ESPAYO NATIONAL DRESSAGE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013 | 19 - 22 September

Timetable

Class   Time             Prize Giving    Arena
Thursday 19 September    
1 Visualise Sportswear Preliminary Championship 08.05 - 11.40 13.26 Espayo
2 Fairfax Saddles Prix St Georges Championship 11.50 - 17.52 18.02 Espayo
3 Suregrow Advanced Medium Restricted Championship 08.00 - 10.10 11.40 Sprenger
4 Stretch & Flex Elementary Restricted Championship 10.20 - 13.20 14.52 Sprenger
5 Horse Health Intermediate II Championship 14.20 - 17.27 17.52 Sprenger
         
Friday 20 September    
6 Dodson & Horrell Novice Open Championship 07.50 - 12.35 14.30 Espayo
7 Saracen Horse Feeds Intermediate I Championship 13.15 - 18.08 18.18 Espayo
8 KBIS Para Equestrian Dressage Championship 07.55 - 10.55 12.35 Sprenger
9 Dodson & Horrell Novice Restricted Championship 11.05 - 14.30 16.03 Sprenger
10 Dressage Deluxe Medium Restricted Championship 14.40 - 17.49 18.08 Sprenger
         
Saturday 21 September    
11a Shearwater Potential International Dressage Horse
4yo Assesment & pre-judging
08.00 - 09.10   Espayo
11b Shearwater Potential International Dressage Horse 
5yo Assesment & pre-judging
09.20 - 10.30   Espayo
12 Nathalie Equestrian Grand Prix Championship 10.40 - 13.30 15.54 Espayo
13 Saracen Horse Feeds Intermediate I Freestyle Championship 14.40 - 17.23 17.33 Espayo
  Presentation to the 2013 Saracen Horse Feeds Intermediate I Supreme Champion   17.33 Espayo
14 Dressage Deluxe Medium Open Championship 08.00 - 13.02 15.12 Sprenger
         
Espayo Arena - Saturday Afternoon Performance        
 10.40  Nathalie Equestrian Grand Prix Championship      
 13.30 Interval      
 14.15 Freestyle Explained with Anna Ross-Davies      
 14.40 Saracen Horse Feeds Intermediate I Freestyle Championship       
 15.12 Prize giving - Dressage Deluxe Medium Open Championship       
 15.22 Saracen Horse Feeds Intermediate I Freestyle Championship cont'd      
 15.54 Prize giving -  Nathalie Equestrian Grand Prix Championship       
 16.05 Master Class by the Laura Tomlinson supported by Horsesense      
 16.35 Saracen Horse Feeds Intermediate I Freestyle Championship cont'd      
 17.23

A Bright Future – a display by members of Britain’s pony squad including some of our 2013 medallists. Produced by Pony Team Trainer, Peter Storr and presented by Phoebe Peters, Rebecca Bell, Angus Corrie-Dean, Ruth Hole, Amber Barton, Lara Kuropatwa, Bethany Horobin & Alex Hellings.

     
 17.33

Prize giving - Saracen Horse Feeds Intermediate Freestyle Championship and Saracen Horse Feeds Intermediate I Supreme Champion 2013

     
 17.43 Close of Show      
         
         
Sunday 22 September    
15 Suregrow Advanced Medium Open Championship 08.05 - 12.40 14.50 Espayo
11 Final of the Shearwater Potential International Dressage Horse Championship  13.35 - 14.50 14.40 Espayo
16 Espayo Grand Prix Freestyle Championship 15.25 - 17.15 17.25 Espayo
  Presentation to the 2013 Espayo National Dressage Champion   17.25 Espayo
17 Stretch & Flex Elementary Open Championship 07.45 - 12.20 12.40 Sprenger
     
 Espayo Arena - Sunday Afternoon Performance  

 13.35

Final of the Shearwater Potential International Dressage Horse Championship      
 14.50 Prize giving - Suregrow Advanced Medium Open Championship      
 15.00 Freestyle Explained with Anna Ross-Davies      
 15.25 Espayo Grand Prix Freestyle Championship      
 15.57 Master Class by Laura Tomlinson supported by Horsesense      
 16.27 Espayo Grand Prix Freestyle Championship cont'd      
 17.15

A Bright Future – a display by members of Britain’s pony squad including some of our 2013 medallists. Produced by Pony Team Trainer, Peter Storr and presented by Phoebe Peters, Rebecca Bell, Angus Corrie-Dean, Ruth Hole, Amber Barton, Lara Kuropatwa, Bethany Horobin & Alex Hellings.

     
 17.25 Prize giving - Espayo Grand Prix Freestyle Championship and Espayo National Dressage Champion 2013      
 17.35  Close of Show      

All prize givings will take place in the Espayo Arena.

Times are subject to amendment.